Daily Message
During the ride Marie will write a message recounting the higlights and progress of each day. Send an E-mail to Marie’s husband at ronnemec@gmail.com to request subscription. “Ride along” with us and look for narratives about Arches National Park, Capital Reef National Park, Bryce Canyon National Park, Grand Staircase-Escalante National Monument, the Dixie National Forest, Zion National Park and the Utah Heritage Highway (US 89).
- May 27 - Grand Junction CO - Moab UT
- May 28 - Touring Day - Arches National Park
- May 29 - Moab UT - Green River UT
- May 30 - Green River UT - Hanksville UT
- May 31 - Hanksville UT - Torrey UT
- June 1 - Torrey UT - Escalante UT
- June 2 - Escalante UT - Panguitch UT
- June 3 - Panguitch UT to Kanab UT
- June 4 - Kanab UT to St. George UT
- June 5 - St. George UT to Overton NV
- June 6 - Overton NV to Henderson NV
- June 8 - Henderson to Red Rocks Hotel/Casino
- June 9 - HDSA Convention - Day 1
- June 10 - HDSA Convention - Day 2
- June 11 - Las Vegas - Grand Junction CO